Go back
Provost's Leadership Team   Administrative Assistant Phone Extension
Provost and Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs Maria Cronley   7676
Senior Vice Provost and Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs Tucker Brown   7676
Associate Vice President for Academic Strategic Initiatives and Foundation Engagement Loretta Griffy Barb LeJeune
Paulina Beran
7633
6236
Vice Provost for Enrollment and Student Achievement and Registrar Nancy KingSanders Lois Briones 6540
Associate Provost for Research and Dean of Graduate Studies Chad Brooks   7414
Assistant to the Provost Debbie Shearon   1016
Senior Administrative Assistant Lisa Phelps   7676
Director of Special Projects Kyle Christmas   7992
Executive Director of the Center for Extended & International Education Tim Hudson Dana Vernon 1035
Executive Director of the APSU Center at Fort Campbell Kristine Nakutis TBD 1401
Interim Director of Library Services Elaine Berg Pat Simmons 7618
Dean of the College of Arts and Letters Buzz Hoon Lakota Withrow 6445
Interim Dean of the College of Behavioral and Health Sciences Marcy Maurer Mary Dillard 6380
Dean of the College of Business Mickey Hepner Jessica D'Alimonte 7674
Dean of the Eriksson College of Education Prentice Chandler Theresa Dezellem 7511
Dean of the College of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics Karen Meisch Mary Biggers 7971
Associate Deans      
College of Arts and Letters Andrea Spofford   7869
College of Behavioral and Health Sciences Jessica Fripp   7188
College of Business Emily Lean   7759
Eriksson College of Education Lisa Barron
James Thompson
  7190
7757
College of STEM Allen Chaparadza
Nicholas Coleman
Kallina Dunkle
  6298
7975
7451
College of Graduate Studies Wes Atkinson   7215
Chairs      
Arts and Letters      
Art + Design Tony Morris Gena Shire 7333
Communication Rob Baron Cindy McElroy 7378
History and Philosophy Kevin Tanner Janice Poindexter 7919
Languages and Literature Bea Brockman Lena Jenner 7891
Music Kristen Sienkiewicz Michelle Fraley 7818
Theatre and Dance Marcus Hayes Donna Conklin 6767
Behavioral and Health Sciences      
Criminal Justice Scott Culhane Melissa Boyer 1480
Health and Human Performance Tim Leszczak Kimberly Coats 6111
Leadership Sue Evans Darci Bateman 1465
Military Science and Leadership Mark Barton Greg Lane 6156
Political Science and Public Management Marsha Lyle-Gonga Sage Disney 7515

Psychological Science and Counseling
     PsyD & MS Counseling

Nicole Knickmeyer

Cissy Mandrell
Concetta Leggio

7233
7237

School of Nursing Mary Eve Rice Shirley Tabb

7737

Social Work Jeffrey Thompson Kelly Russell 7730
Sociology and Community Development Jonniann Butterfield Kristal Butts 7540
Business      
Accounting, Finance, and Economics Don Nyonna Kathleen Trevathan 1283
Management and Marketing Amye Melton Kathleen Trevathan 1283
Education      
Educational Specialties John McConnell Ana Ortega 7696
Teaching and Learning Cheryl Lambert Ana Ortega 7696
Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics      
Agriculture Don Sudbrink Patty Mason 7272
Allied Health Sciences Perry Scanlan Patty Mason 6455
Biology Amy Thompson JJ White 7781
Chemistry Lisa Sullivan Bailey Harrison 7628
Computer Science and Information Technology Leong Lee Beth Pounds 7840
Engineering Technology Ravi Manimaran Michele Tamayo 1470
Geosciences Jack Deibert Cindy Carrigan 7454
Mathematics and Statistics Samuel Jator Jamie Gaither 7833
Physics, Engineering, and Astronomy Alex King Sherry Bagwell 6116
Directors      
Admissions, Dual Enrollment, and Orientation Amy Corlew, Executive Director Lori Graber 7261
Center for Advancement of Faculty Excellence (CAFE) Melissa Kates, Director   7188
Center of Excellence for Creative Arts Andrea Spofford, Interim Director Casey Leffel 7876
Center of Excellence for Field Biology Stefan Woltmann, Director Jean Langley 7019
Connect and Degree Completion (BSGS, ASLA, and Reverse Transfer) Allen Barger, Director   1021
Continuing Education Jeff Walton, Director Bethany Benjamin 6487
Decision Support and Institutional Research Andrew Luna, Executive Director Cherylle Ward 6760
Distance Education Anna Carrie Webb, Director Shannon Massey-Rives 7933
Dual Enrollment Tracy Comer, Director Cindy Eggleston 7175
Educational Opportunity Center (TRIO Program) John Johnson, Director Danielle Douglas 6460
First Year Success (G4 Pathway) Meagan Mann   6175
GIS Center Mike Wilson, Director Dyana Taylor 7500
Honors and PELP Programs Tim Winters, Director Delaney Atkins 7403
Institute for National Security and Military Studies Walt Lord, Interim Director Wendy Stockdale 1423
Institutional Effectiveness and Assessment Amanda Wornhoff, Director Cherylle Ward 6760
International Student Services Marissa Chandler, Interim Director Elizabeth Harrison 7418
Learning Resource Center Blaire Hodge-Woodring, Director April Holland 6554
Newton Military Family Resource Center Jasmin Linares, Director Dana Chadwick 1685
Quality Enhancement Plan (QEP) Troy Priest, Director Cherylle Ward 6760
Research and Sponsored Programs TBD Kelly Pitts 7881
Southeastern Grasslands Initiatives Layla Dunlap Devan Gearhart 7775
Student Financial Aid, Veteran's Education Benefits, and Scholarships Donna Price, Executive Director Samantha Perry 6256
Student Research and Innovation TBD Kelly Pitts 7625
Student Success Dametraus Jaggers, Executive Director Karen Sanchez 6643
Student Support Services (TRIO Program) John Johnson, Director Joy Pigott 6412
Study Abroad and International Exchange Marissa Chandler, Director Cassie Meadows 7418
Teacher Education and Partnerships Lisa Barron, Director Amy Barrett 7441
TECTA (Tennessee Early Childhood Training Alliance) Noelle Cannon, Director   7300
Tennessee Small Business Development Center Liz Snodgrass, Director   1370
Tri-County Upward Bound (TRIO Program) Melissa Conwell, Director Cathy Brundage 6410
Veteran's Upward Bound Tipnie Mack, Director Jason Wash 7853