Go back
 

Faculty Senate Members

2017-2018 Faculty Senate Members by Constituted Area

Name Phone Department Constituted Area Term Ends
Kadi Bliss 6107 Health & Human Performance Applied Arts & Sciences 2018
Doris Davenport 7467 Nursing Applied Arts & Sciences 2018
Donna Dey 6316 Health & Human Performance Applied Arts & Sciences 2018
Mary Eve Rice 7483 Nursing Applied Arts & Sciences 2019
Bettina Shank 6344 Nursing Applied Arts & Sciences 2020
Pennye Brown 7755 Accounting, Finance, & Economics Business 2019
Lesley Davidson 7558 Business Business 2018
Vikkie McCarthy 6366 Management, Marketing, & General Business Business 2019
John Volker 7738 Management, Marketing, & General Business Business 2018
Tara Alvey 7593 Teaching & Learning Education 2020
Lisa Barron 7190 Educational Specialties Education 2019
Elaine Berg 6405 Library Education 2018
Benita Bruster 7893 Teaching & Learning Education TBR Sub-council
Gina Garber 7028 Library Education 2019
Barbara Peterson 6468 Educational Specialties Education 2019
Christopher Bailey 6653 Theatre & Dance Humanities 2019
Kell Black 7358 Art & Design Humanities 2020
Mercy Cannon 7893 Languages & Literature Humanities 2019
Taylor Emery 1453 Languages & Literature Humanities 2019
Greg Hammond 7865 History & Philosophy Humanities 2018
Barry Jones  7330 Art & Design Humanities 2019
Kelly Jones 7932 History & Philosophy Humanities 2019
Tony Morris 7344 Art & Design Humanities 2018
Margaret Rennerfeldt 6768 Theatre & Dance Humanities 2018
Laura Schultz 7594 Languages & Literature Humanities 2020
Dan Shea 7895 Languages & Literature Humanities 2020
Ken Shipley 7325 Art & Design Humanities 2018
David Snyder 7923 History & Philosophy Humanities 2019
Cameron Sutt 7941 History & Philosophy Humanities 2018
Mickey Wadia 7448 Languages & Literature Humanities 2020
Timothy Wesley 7361 History & Philosophy Humanities 2018
Jane Wessel 7283 Languages & Literature Humanities 2020
Phyllis Camilleri 7317 Geosciences Natural Sciences 2020
Nicholas Coleman 7975 Computer Science & Information Technology Natural Sciences 2019
Norman Fox 1274 Mathematics Natural Sciences 2020
Robin Latchem 7018 Allied Health Sciences Natural Sciences 2020
William (Russ) Longhurst 1610 Physics & Astronomy Natural Sciences 2020
Sergei Markov 7440 Biology Natural Sciences 2019
John Nicholson 7821 Computer Science & Information Technology Natural Sciences 2020
Justin Oelgoetz 6158 Physics & Astronomy Natural Sciences 2019
Pat Perdew 7037 Center for Teaching & Learning Natural Sciences 2019
Nell Rayburn 7834 Mathematics Natural Sciences Board of Trustees
Robin Reed 1007 Chemistry Natural Sciences 2020
Perry Scanlan 6495 Allied Health Sciences Natural Sciences 2019
Jane Semler 7796 Allied Health Sciences Natural Sciences 2019
Sarah Lundin-Schiller 6335 Biology Natural Sciences 2020
Allyn Smith 6104 Physics & Astronomy Natural Sciences 2020
Jennifer Thompson 6516 Allied Health Sciences Natural Sciences 2020
Wm Trevor Brooks 6424 Sociology Social Sciences 2019
Tucker Brown 7725 Sociology Social Sciences 2017
Kim Coggins 7234 Psychological Science and Counseling Social Sciences 2020
Mary Fran Davis 7717 Social Work Social Sciences 2018
Michael Gruszczynski 7581 Political Science Social Sciences 2019
Marsha Lyle-Gonga 7583 Political Science Social Sciences Parliamentarian
John Phillips 6894 Political Science Social Sciences 2019
James Prescott 1469 Public Management Social Sciences 2018
Adriane Sanders 7946 Psychological Science and Counseling Social Sciences 2018
Jeff Thompson 7504 Social Work Social Sciences 2020
Kathryn Woods 1419 Leadership & Organizational Administration Social Sciences 2020