Skip Navigation

2014-2015 Faculty Senate Roster

Please see the attached document for a current list of senators: Senate_Roster

Name

Phone

Term Ends

Department

Constituted Area

Beatrix Brockman

7847

2015

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Tucker Brown

7725

2017

Sociology

Social Sciences

Benita Bruster

6491

2016

Teaching & Learning

Education

John Byrd

1474

2017

Engineering Technology

School of Technology & Public Management

Phyllis Camilleri

7317

2016

Geosciences

Natural Sciences

Mercy Cannon

7893

2015

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Christina Chester-Fangman

1267

2017

Library-Technology Resources

Education

Susan Cockrell

1280

2015

Accounting, Finance, & Economics

Business

Linda Darnell

6359

2017

Nursing

Applied Arts & Sciences

Mike Dunn

7391

2016

Communication

Humanities

Taylor Emery

1453

2015

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Dwonna Goldstone

7886

2016

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Melissa Gomez

7188

2016

Health & Human Performance

Applied Arts and Sciences

Lee Gray

6239

2017

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Sheena Harris

7920

2017

History & Philosophy

Humanities

Shondell Hickson

7172

2015

Nursing

Applied Arts & Sciences

Tatsushi Hirono

7733

2016

Social Work

Social Sciences

Brian Hock

1045

2015

Psychology

Social Sciences

Katherine Honea

7117

2016

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Robyn Hulsart

1439

2016

Professional Studies

School of Technology & Public Management

Johnny Jones

7861

2015

African American Studies

Humanities

Christophe Konkobo

7596

2017

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Andriy Kovalskyy

6157

2017

Physics & Astronomy

Natural Sciences

Tim Leszczak

6112

2015

Health & Human Performance

Applied Arts & Sciences

Charmaine Lowe

1313

2016

Teaching & Learning

Education

Marsha Lyle-Gonga

7583

2015

Political Science

Social Sciences

David Major

7927

2016

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Meagan Mann

6175

2015

Chemistry

Natural Sciences

Sergei Markov

7440

2015

Biology

Natural Sciences

Christine Mathenge

6434

2016

Geosciences

Natural Sciences

Victoria McCarthy

1407

2015

Professional Studies

School of Technology & Public Management

Rod Mills

7271

2017

Agriculture

Natural Sciences

John Nicholson

7821

2016

Computer Science

Natural Sciences

Ben Ntatin

7817

2017

Mathematics

Natural Sciences

Don Nyonna

7578

2015

Accounting, Finance, & Economics

Business

Dennis Pearson

7851

2016

Accounting, Finance, & Economics

Business

David Rands

7936

2016

History & Philosophy

Humanities

Robin Reed

1007

2016

Chemistry

Natural Sciences

Noel Rennerfeldt

7385

2016

Theatre & Dance

Humanities

Michelle Robertson

7489

2015

Nursing

Applied Arts & Sciences

Miguel Ruiz-Aviles

7855

2015

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Ramanjit Sahi

7812

2017

Mathematics

Natural Sciences

Hassan Said

7560

2016

Accounting, Finance, & Economics

Business

Perry Scanlan

6495

2015

Allied Health Sciences

Natural Sciences

G. Robert Shelton

7630

2015

Chemistry

Natural Sciences

Lynn Sims

7339

2015

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Allyn Smith

6104

2016

Physics

Natural Sciences

Andrea Spofford

7869

2017

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Lisa Sullivan

6148

2017

Chemistry

Natural Sciences

Holly Tapp

7764

2017

Allied Health Sciences

Natural Sciences

Mickey Wadia

7448

2015

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Lauren Wells

7649

2016

Teaching & Learning

Education

Charla White-Major

7133

2016

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Tim Winters

7118

2017

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Nanci Woods

7236

2016

Psychology

Social Sciences

Chad Brooks, Past President

6499

 

Biology

Natural Sciences