Skip Navigation

2015-2016 Faculty Senate Roster

Please see the attached document for a current list of senators: Senate_Roster_2015-16.pdf

Name

Phone

Term Ends

Department

Constituted Area

Elaine Berg

6405

2018

Library

Education

Chad Brooks

6499

2018

Biology

Natural Sciences

Tucker Brown

7725

2017

Sociology

Social Sciences

Benita Bruster

6491

2016

Teaching & Learning

Education

Kenisha Burke

7392

2018

Communication

Humanities

John Byrd

1474

2017

Engineering Technology

School of Technology & Public Management

Phyllis Camilleri

7317

2016

Geosciences

Natural Sciences

Christina Chester-Fangman

1267

2017

Library

Education

Linda Darnell

6359

2017

Nursing

Applied Arts & Sciences

Doris Davenport

7467

2018

Nursing

Applied Arts & Sciences

Lesley Davidson

7558

2018

Accounting, Finance, & Economics

Business

Mary Fran Davis

7717

2018

Social Work

Social Sciences

Donna Dey

6316

2018

Health & Human Performance

Applied Arts & Sciences

Mike Dunn

7391

2016

Communication

Humanities

Dwonna Goldstone

7886

2016

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Melissa Gomez

7188

2016

Health & Human Performance

Applied Arts & Sciences

Lee Gray

6239

2017

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Greg Hammond

7865

2018

History & Philosophy

Humanities

Kristen Hershey

7823

2018

Nursing

Applied Arts & Sciences

Tatsushi Hirono

7733

2016

Social Work

Social Sciences

Katherine Honea

7117

2016

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Robyn Hulsart

1439

2016

Professional Studies

School of Technology & Public Management

Christophe Konkobo

7596

2017

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Andriy Kovalskyy

6157

2017

Physics & Astronomy

Natural Sciences

Charmaine Lowe

1313

2016

Teaching & Learning

Education

David Major

7927

2016

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Christine Mathenge

6434

2016

Geosciences

Natural Sciences

Rod Mills

7271

2017

Agriculture

Natural Sciences

Tony Morris

7344

2018

Art

Humanities

John Nicholson

7821

2016

Computer Science

Natural Sciences

Ben Ntatin

7817

2017

Mathematics

Natural Sciences

Dennis Pearson

7851

2016

Accounting, Finance, & Economics

Business

James Prescott

1469

2018

Public Management & Criminal Justice

School of Technology & Public Management

David Rands

7936

2016

History & Philosophy

Humanities

Robin Reed

1007

2016

Chemistry

Natural Sciences

Margaret Rennerfeldt

6237

2018

Theatre & Dance

Humanities

Noel Rennerfeldt

7385

2016

Theatre & Dance

Humanities

Ramanjit Sahi

7812

2017

Mathematics

Natural Sciences

Hassan Said

7560

2016

Accounting, Finance, & Economics

Business

Adriane Sanders

7946

2018

Psychology

Social Sciences

Ken Shipley

7325

2018

Art

Humanities

Allyn Smith

6104

2016

Physics & Astronomy

Natural Sciences

Andrea Spofford

7869

2017

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Lisa Sullivan

6148

2017

Chemistry

Natural Sciences

Cameron Sutt

7941

2018

History & Philosophy

Humanities

Holly Tapp

7764

2017

Allied Health Sciences

Natural Sciences

John Volker

7738

2018

Management, Marketing, & General Business

Business

Lauren Wells

7649

2016

Teaching & Learning

Education

Timothy Wesley

7361

2018

History & Philosophy

Humanities

Charla White-Major

7133

2016

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Tim Winters

7118

2017

Languages & Literature

Humanities

Nanci Woods

7236

2016

Psychology

Social Sciences

Mercy Cannon, Past President

7893

 

Languages & Literature

Humanities